► Out There #2
North Sea Jazz Festival 2015
10/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
Featuring work by:
Jacco Olivier
Jasper Elings
Curated by:
Bart van den Boom & Bom Smith Gallery

► Comfort Film Presents:
A Survey of Recent Contemporary Moving Images
26 June 2015
Comfort Station
2579 N Milwaukee Ave
Chicago, United States
Featuring work by:
Brenna Murphy
Chris Collins
Chris Kennedy
Emilio Gomariz
Jasper Elings
Jesse Malmed
Jesse McLean
Jon Satrom
Joshua Tonies
Miyö Van Stenis
Nick Briz
Nicole Ginelli
Sanaz Sohrabi
Sara Ludy
Shana Moulton
Snow Yunxue Fu
Stephanie Barber
Theodore Darst
Zahid Jiwa
Curated by:
Andrew Rosinski

► Hoogtij
28 November 2014
Ateliercomplex Noordwal 117
The Hague, The Netherlands
Featuring work by:
Anke van den Berg
Jasper Elings
Curated by:
Anke van den Berg

► Cinema in Pictures
24 Oktober 2014
The Black Lodge (Artspace Building)
Winnipeg, Canada
Featuring work by:
Chris Marker
Jasper Elings
Brian Stockton
Takashi Ito
Michael Almereyda
Curated by:
Scott Fitzpatrick
Aaron Zeghers
Rhayne Vermette

► OUT THERE - PART 1 - Group Show
10 Oktober / 10 November 2014
Eiffel building, Boschstraat 24
Maastricht, The Netherlands
Featuring work by:
Barbara Visser
Carlos Irijalba
Dagmar Keller/ Martin Wittwer
Dan Walwin
Dieter Kieseling
David Claerbout
Marjolijn Dijkman
Marnix Goossens
Salise Hughes
Charlotte Lybeer
Juul Kraijer
Kim Boske
Driessens & Verstappen
Oscar Santillan
Pauline Bastard
Anouk De Clercq
Atomic Elroy
Karin Borghouts
Jasper Elings
Anika Schwarzlose
Jacco Olivier
Noémie Goudal
Semiconductor
Thomas Steiner
Greta Alfaro
Curated by:
Bart van den Boom

► New Horizons Festival
Data culture
Onderwijscentrum Erasmus MC
Friday 26 September 2014
Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Featuring work by:
Kim Asendorf
Constant Dullaart
Jasper Elings
Emilie Gervais & Felix Magal
Jan Robert Leegte
Olia Lialina
Moniker
Evan Roth
Rick Silva
Curated by:
Jan Robert Leegte

► Przemiany Festival
Goodbye Privacy beta version
Copernicus Science Centre
4th - 7th Semptember 2014
Warsaw, Poland
Featuring work by:
Walter Woodman
Patrick Cederberg
Kristina Inčiūraitė
Jasper Elings
Curated by:
Kat Boratyn

► Notes on a new nature
Group show at ARTI ET AMICITIAE
04/05/2013 - 02/06/2013
Rokin 112, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Featuring work by:
Brandon Jan Blommaert
Pauline Bastard
Jürgen Bergbauer
Laura Brothers
Marjolijn Dijkman
Constant Dullaart
Jasper Elings
Bea Fremderman
JK Keller
Jan Robert Leegte
Sara Ludy
Mo Marie
Jesse McLean
Sabrina Ratté
Rafaël Rozendaal
Nicolas Sassoon
Tale of Tales
John Transue
Anne de Vries
Curated by:
Nicholas O’Brien

► Selected Shorts 
Presented by Dailymotion
screening @ Northside Festival
Tuesday, June 18th at 7pm
Williamsburg Cinemas
217 Grand St, Brooklyn
New York, United States
Featuring work by:
Chris Timms (Cloaque)
Carlos Saez (Cloaque)
Rollin Leonard (Cloaque)
Japer Elings (Cloaque)
Anthony Antonellis (Cloaque)
Emilio Gomariz (Cloaque)
Claudia Mate (Cloaque)
Matt Porter
Tomer Eshed
Otto Stockmeier
Derek Van Gorde
David Sidorov
Joe Fellows
Nick Esdaile
PJ Raval
LAMAR+NIK
Tom Sachs
Peter Habbit
Chris Oneill
Jorge Enrique Ponc
Max Italiaander
Clement Bolla
Fx Goby
Matthieu Landour
Phil Matarese
Ithaca Audio
Tom Geraedt
Curated by:
Dailymotion

► World Oceans Film Festival
GEM (Gemeentemuseum Den Haag)
June 8, 2013
Stadhouderslaan 43
The Hague, The Netherlands
Featuring work by:
Jacolijn Verhoef & Aram Tanis
Henrik Lund Jorgensen
Dan Griffin
David Beriain
Christina Hallstrom
Chico Pereira
Sylvie Zijlman
Katrina Mansoor
Eve Vaterlaus
Alex Healey
Jo Ruxton
Robin Hammond / Panos Pictures
Jasper Elings
Curated by:
Sateliet Groep

► Now wakes the sea film program
8/9/10 september 2013
Café Iveria Beach / Batumi Boulevard Beach
Batumi, Georgia
Featuring work by:
Alex Healey
Francois Lombarts
Jasper Elings
Aram Tanis/Jacolijn Verhoef
Zaza Jorbenadze
Astrid Bussink/Ana Tsimintia
Nodar Begiashvili
Givi Aleksandria
Yilmaz Vurucu/Bahanur Nasya
Nathalie Fixon/Nadine O’Garra
Odeta Catana
Ian Cook
Angelika Herta
Zhenya Zakharova
Sylvie Zijlmans
Sjaak Meilink
Danny de Vent
Temur Palavandishvili
Curated by:
Sateliet Groep

► August First Fridays: Selfies
MCA, Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago
Fri, Aug 2, 2013, 6pm
220 East Chicago Avenue, USA
Curated by:
Eric Fleischauer

► The Platinum Collection
Milan Film Festival
5-15 September 2013
Milan, Italy

► 22th DokumentART
European Film Festival for Documentaries
18/10/2013, Friday, 19:00
Kino Zamek, Korsarzy 34, Szczecin, Poland
Featuring work by:
Igor Bošnjak
Julia Bradshaw
Jasper Elings
Ana Husman
Nick Jordan
Kasumi
Krzysztof Maniak
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Dagmara Pochyła
Wiktor Polak
Rouzbeh Rashidi
Van Royko
Chee Wang Ng
Curated by:
Antoni Karwowsk

► BEST OF Fach & Asendorf Gallery
Museum of the Moving Image
Friday, February 8, 2013
36-01 35 Avenue, New York
United States
Curated by:
Fach & Asendorf

► Tropical GIF - Summer Group Show
Domain Gallery
15 August. 20:00h.
Online
Participating artists:
Anthony Antonellis
Carlos Sáez
Chris Timms
Claudia Maté
Emilie Gervais
Emilio Gomariz
Francoise GammaG
iselle Zatonyl
Jasper Elings
Jennifer Chan
JK Keller
Kim Asendorf
Leanne Eisen
Lorna Mills
Manuel Fernández
Paul Flannery
Rollin Leonard
V5MT
Yoshi Sodeoka
Curated by:
Manuel Fernández

► Global Space
Group show at iMOCA
07/12/2012 - 19/01/2013
1043 Virginia Ave
Indianapolis 46203
United States
Featuring work by:
An Xiao
Man Bartlett
Clement Valla
Caleb Larsen
Lorena Turner
Aaron Koblin
Jasper Elings
Curated by:
Ben Valentine

► Vanity of the World
Palais de Tokyo
13, avenue du Président Wilson
Paris, France
03/12/2012 - 19:30pm
Featuring work by:
Claude Closky
Maurice Benayoun
Pauline Marx
Sarah Weis & Arturo Cubacub
Jasper Elings
Harvey Moon
Grégory Chatonsky
Jankenpopp
Jeremy Bailey
Systaime
Philipp Teister
Aurélien Bambagioni
Françoise Gamma
Helen Adamidou
Anthony Antonellis
Curated by:
Thomas Cheneseau & Jean Jacques Gay

► Wild-C/ Dutch Design Week
Short film program
Daalakkersweg 2
Eindhoven
20/10/2012 - 28/10/2012
Featuring films by:
Rogier Arents
Sonia Kneepkens
Jasper Elings
Martijn Koomen
Liene Mackus
Thierry Mandon
Curated by:
Rogier Arents

► REROUTING
Group show @ Art Department Gallery
James Pearson Duffy Department of Art
2013 WSU Undergraduate Exhibition
12/04/2013 - 10/05/2013
Detroit
United States
Featuring work by:
Jasper Elings
Oleg Dubrovsky
LaTurbo Avedon
Lorna Mills and Yoshi Sodeoka
Brendon Ginnane
Jennifer Chan
Eva and Franco Mattes
Anonymous Contributors
Claudia Maté
Kaja Andersen
Petra Cortright
Anthony Antonellis
Curated by:
Hilary LeBeuf

► Speed Show: Exterior Scrolls
June 19 6pm 2012
Cyberspace Cafe
725 17th Ave SW, Calgary
Curated by:
Rick Silva & Justin Waddell
featuring work by:
alaskaneyes.tumblr.com
brandnewpaintjob.com
breeapperley.tumblr.com
cammmpo.tumblr.com
dateismo.tumblr.com
dawsonscreek.info
girlsofebay.biz
greeknewmediashit.com
gridzonematrix.tumblr.com
eiliseiliseilis.tumblr.com
ermietumblr.tumblr.com
executive-suite.tumblr.com
flowershop.tumblr.com
h-elloworld.net
hypergeography.tumblr.com
jasper-elings.tumblr.com
jesuisperdu.tumblr.com
kenmat.tumblr.com
kwassakwassa.tumblr.com
lickycat.tumblr.com
mathunderwood.tumblr.com
megazord.tumblr.com
noann.tumblr.com
petersutherland.tumblr.com
phonearts.net
pootee.tumblr.com
powerpoints.tumblr.com
projectionmonitor.tumblr.com
rendering-tools.tumblr.com
risingtensions.tumblr.com
r-u-ins.tumblr.com
sciencefiction.tumblr.com
solarflares.tumblr.com
sonyhd.tumblr.com
theperfectnothingcatalog.com
tikilounge.tumblr.com

► W/--- Editions 02
Eli Ping Gallery
131 Eldridge Street
New York, United States
16/10/2012 6pm - 8pm
Featuring work by:
Charles Broskoski
Cyril Duval
Jasper Elings
Billy Rennekamp
Ryder Ripps
Damon Zucconi
Item Idem
Ben Phelan
Curated by:
MacGregor Harp | W/---projects

► SPAMM AT CERMA #1. GIFs
Exhibition location: Online only
From 27/08/2012 to 01/10/2012
The Cerma exhibition space
Featuring work by:
Emilio Gomariz
Jasper Elings
Anthony Antonellis
Micheal Manning
Curated by:
Thomas Cheneseau & Michaël Borras

► Incubate Open Film
Sept. 10th - 14th 2012
Tilburg, The Netherlands

► Imagem Contato / Videobrasil
Part of Mostra Sesc de Artes 2012
July 20 - 29th 2012
São Paulo, Brazil
Curated by:
Kika Nicolela & Gabriel Soucheyre

► Fast.Slow.Stop.Motion
Part of Crossover Festival Nice
May 26th 2012
Nice, France

► SPAMM(@)TRANSNUMERIQUES
May 2th - May 20th 2012
Galerie De La Reine
Bruxelles , Belgium
Participating artists include:
Palle Torson
Yann Weissgerber
Jankenpopp
Jon satrom
Rosa Menkman
Eva and Franco Mattes
Miyö Van Stenis
Jennifer Chan
Evan Roth
Jasper Elings
Daniel R Leyva
Constant Dullaart
Adam Cruces
Daniel Swan
Jonathan keller keller
Travess Smalley
Rick Silva
Rene Abythe
Max Capacity
Emilie Gervais
Emilio Gomariz
Martin Cole
Anthony Antonellis
Samantha Harvey
Chris Collins
Lorna Mills
Sara Ludy
Françoise Gamma
Annie Abrahams
Sarah Weis and
Arturo Cubacub
Curated by
Thomas Cheneseau

► Godsbanen/ the freight yard
Skovgaardsgade 3-5
Aarhus, Denmark

► Monster Truck Gallery
Feb 23th - Mar 22th 2012
5pm - 12pm daily
4 temple Bar
Dublin, Ireland
Featuring work by
Alicia7777777
Kim Asendorf
Øyvind Aspen
Michael Bell-Smith
Jacob Ciocci
Chris Collins
Chris Coy
Adam Cruces
Stephanie Davidson
Jasper Elings
Dylan Fisher
Paul Flannery
Scott Gelber
Emilio Gomariz
Cameron Gray
Joe Hamilton
Parker Ito
Jeremiah Johnson
JK Keller
Martin Kohout
Guthrie Lonergan
Darri Lorenzen
Michael Manning
MinecraftFTW
Benjamin Nuel
David O’Reilly
Peter Rand
Chris Timms
Anne de Vries.

► Station Gallery
Jan 29th - Feb 15th 2012
Net Work I.R.L. (in this room)
3001 S. Flower Street
Los Angeles, USA
Curated by
Donnie Cervantes
Featuring work by
Helen Adamidou
Anthony Antonellis
Jeff Baij
Chris Coy
Jasper Elings
Lois Hopwood
Jordan Levine
Guthrie Lonergan
Erik Peterson
QIL
David Szalaky (davidope)
slothwave
Kathleen Stevenson
Joshua Caleb Weibley

► Sichuan TV Festival
November 11 - 13 2011
Chengdu, China

► Videomedeja
Museum of Contemporary Art of Vojvodina
December 16 - 18 2011
Novi Sad, Serbia

► Impakt Festival 2011
Dutch Experiments on Urban Screens
October 28 - November 6
De Neude, Utrecht, the Netherlands

► aTTENDING, Third Salon
8 September 2011 / 7pm
Essential Existence Gallery
Leipzig / Germany
Curated by
Hendrik Niefeld and Ronny Szillo
Featuring work by:
Christin Berg,
Emilio Gomariz,
El Parche,
Jasper Elings,
Jordan Levine,
Kate Steciw,
Massimiliano Bomba,
Peggy Pehl

► Mega Mall Exhibition
3 September 2011 / 4pm - 8pm
2500 N Milwaukee Ave
Chicago, US
Curated by
Bea Fremderman
Featuring work by
Ramsey Alderson
Lucy Chinen
Lauren Elder
Jasper Elings
Jacob Engblom
Emily Jones
Lenox-Lenox
Eilis McDonald
Rachael Milton
Ilia Ovechkin
Ryder Ripps
& Ben Vickers

► Un festival c'est trop court
11th Nice short film festival
October, 18 - 23 2011
Nice, France

► Milano film festival
International Short film competition
09 - 18 September 2011
Milan, Italy

► Rotterdam VHS Festival
Friday July 29 2011
Kunst & Complex
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Organised by:
Niels Post
Jeroen Bosch
Jeroen Kuster
Han Hoogerbrugge
Leon Duenk

► BYOB Amsterdam
Friday, July 1 2011
WorkSpace6
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Curated by
Peter van Sabben
Participating artists include:
Royalsteez
GUP Magazine
Matthijs & Gijs by Devil in the Details
Maarten Rots
00:00:01s
Jasper Elings
Vanja von Sek
Peter van der Heijden
Your Cup of T
Jerome de Lint
Ginta Tinte
Asli Toy
Lemonade
Daphne Channa Horn
Fvdboom Helma van Nu
enen Roberto Rizzo
Natwerk
Light Therapy

► BYOB Minneapolis
June 25 · 9:00pm - 11:00pm 2011
Thorp Building
1620 Central Avenue
Minneapolis, MN, US
Curated by
Travis Stearns and Josh Clancy
Featuring work by
MathStatic,
Theodore Guerrero,
Travess Smalley,
Dylan Fisher,
Jesse Kanda,
Bea Fremderman & Lauren Elder,
Eric Timothy Carlson,
Rasmus Svensson,
Brad Tinmouth,
Christian Brandt,
Martin Cole,
Jasper Elings,
Albert Elmore,
Ben Aqua,
Alexandria McCrosky,
Steph Davidson,
Chris Shier,
Duncan Alexander,
Jaakko Pallasvuo,
John Transue,
Brandon Blommaert,
Emily Jones,
Amanda Bailey,
Michael Cina,
YAMAHAHA,
Playatta

► Speedshow presents: Awareness of Everything
June 9 from 7-10pm 2011
Internet Garage
218 Bedford Avenue
Brooklyn New York, US
Curated by
Lindsay Howard
Featuring work by
DIS Magazine,
Body by Body,
John Transue,
Jeanette Hayes,
Bea Fremderman,
#hi11,
Emilio Gomariz,
Preteen Gallery and
Jasper Elings

► Impakt presents: DEUS 2011!
at the 54th Venice Biennial
June 1 - July 31 2011
Venice , Italy
Featuring work by
Manon Bovenkerk,
Floris Kaayk,
Gerard Holthuis,
Martha Colburn,
Persijn Broersen / Margit Lukács,
Ola Vasiljeva,
Wayne Horse,
Frank Koolen
Andre Berghs and
Jasper Elings

► CAFKA presents: I Heart Video Art fffour 
Friday, May 13, 8 p.m. 2011
Communitech Event Space
151 Charles Street West,
Kitchener, Cananda
Curated by
Gordon Hatt
Featuring work by
Jasper Elings,
McLean Fahnestock,
Steven Hoskins,
Meesoo Lee,
Simon Payne,
Saki Satom,
Brad Tinmouth
Paul Wong

► MU presents: BYOB Eindhoven
May 5, 9 p.m. 2011
Emmasingel 20
Curated by
Jasper van Es
Featuring work by
Superoboturbo,
Maarten van der Glas,
Mathijs Diederiks,
Maarten Rots,
Michel Keppel,
Viez Juweel,
Ate M Hes,
Niels Post,
HeyNiek,
Jasper Elings,
Daan Wampers,
Sandy Claes,
Billy Rennekamp and
Yoeri Guepin

► International Film Festival Breda
23 March - 27 March 2011
Breda, The Netherlands

► International Film Festival Rotterdam
26 January - 6 February / 2011
Rotterdam, The Netherlands

► Blinde Muur edition 38
February 4 - March 16 / 2010
Daily between 19.00 - 22.00
Chassé Theater
Breda, the Netherlands

► .GIF show by todayandtomorrow
MU Eindhoven
13 January 2011 starting at 20h.
Eindhoven, The Netherlands

► International Short Film Festival Psarokokalo
February 7 - 13 / 2010
Athens, Greece

► Seville European Film Festival
Orange Shorts '09
November 5 - 13 / 2010
Seville, Spain

► FilmbankTV (online)
November 2010

► Festival International du film d'Amiens
November 12 - 20 / 2010
Amiens, France

► Blinde Muur edition 36
November 4 - December 16 / 2010
Daily between 19.00 - 22.00
Chassé Theater
Breda, the Netherlands

► Festival du Court Métrage de Namur
Média 10-10
November 16 - 20 / 2010
Namur, Belgium

► Mo & Friese
Short Film Festival for Children
June 6 - 3 / 2010
Hamburg, Germany

► Kadir Has University
Screening: Sharing a beautiful sunset
June 25 / 2010
Instanbul, Turkey

► Yasujiro Ozu
International Short Film Festival
October 29 - 31 / 2010
Sassuolo, Italy

► Kenya International Film Festival
October 21 - 30 / 2010
Nairobi, Kenya

► Impakt Festival 2010
October 13 - 17
Utrecht, the Netherlands

► Filmtage Augsburg 2010
October 14 - 24
Augsburg, Germany

► KLEX 2010
Annexe Gallery
October 22 - 25 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

► Moving Frames Festival
24 - 25 September 2010
Mytilene, Greece

► Milano film festival
Short film competition
10 - 19 September 2010
Milan, italy

► Portobello filmfestival
Westbourne studios / 16 sept 2010
London, UK

► 11th Du grain a Demoudre
14 - 21 november 2010
Harfleur, France

► Impakt Open Air
De Vechtclub / 21 Aug 2010 / 20:00
Utrecht, the Netherlands

► Kino Lab
22 - 25 April 2010
Warschau, Poland

► Muzeum Okregowe im. Leona
23 - 25 April 2010
Bydgoszcz, Poland

► Kino Rialto Poznan
7 - 13 may 2010
Poznan, Poland

► Kino Pod Baranami
10 - 12 may 2010
PKrakow, Poland

► GO GREENER SHORTS 2010
CosyMo's Solar Cinema
Tour throughout Europe

► Internationales Kurzfilm Festival Hamburg 2010
Parkdeck Open Air / za 5 Juni / 22:30
Gr. Reichenstr. 25
Hamburg, Germany

► International Film Festival Rotterdam 2010
Venster 2 / do 28 jan / 16:30
Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Venster 2 / ma 01 feb / 20:15
Rotterdam, the Netherlands

► International Streaming Festival
November 20 - 30 2010

► NEDERLANDS FILM FESTIVAL
Sept 24 - 19.30pm 2010
Louis Hartlooper Complex
Utrecht, the Netherlands
September 29 - 22.00pm
Filmtheatre 't Hoogt
Utrecht, the Netherlands

► Holland animation film festival
HAFF 2009
4-8 November 2009
Utrecht, the Netherlands

► Impakt Festival 2009
14-18 October

► CASZuidas Urban Screen Festival
Sat 5th Sept @ 15.30-18.00 2009
Zuidplein, Amsterdam

► JUST ADD WATER
July - 25, 8pm 2009
De Soto gallery
2635 Fairfax Avenue
Los Angeles, Ca 90232
curated by:
Pascual Sisto

► Maastricht University (UM)
November 11 2009
Lecture New Media
Screening: Sharing a beautiful sunset
Maastricht, The Netherlands